HOME amature 2002
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Welcome to the TAG Online Gallery of award winning art. Several competions and catagories are represented. To enjoy browsing through the gallery, select a gallery "wing".(See gallery wing links below) All art displayed is selected through juried competions sponsored by Trinity Arts Guild...


Currently, you are in the NORTH B WING.

***

Trinity Arts Guild
Members Juried Show 2004


Judge: Elizabeth Padget

OIL & ACRYLIC ON CANVAS


1st
"Still Life with Onions"
by Brad Watson

2nd
"Rose Mary with White Earing" By Tendaris Walling


3rd
"The Fruits of The Harvest"
by Elke Stinnett


Honorable Mention
"Fancy Cape Dancer"
by Charlene Faulkner


Honorable Mention
"Autumn Farm"
by Katje McIntyre


Honorable Mention
"Zebra" by Bobby Newton



Honorable Mention
Man in Surf"
by Sonja Quarles


Honorable Mention
"Moment of Memories"
by Tendaris Walling

MIXED MEDIA



1st
"Evening Silhouette"
by Bobby Clardy

2nd
"Leaf Me Alone"
by Doris Mobley

3rd
"Hundert-Wasser Haus, Wien"
by Mary L. Ford

Honorable Mention
"Abandon Stairs"
by Lindy Fullerton

PASTEL / GRAPHICS /INK



1st
"My Heyday"
by Merla De Remigio

2nd
"Telisa"
by Tim Woodhouse

3rd
"Nostalgia"
by Merla De Remiglio

WATER MEDIA ON PAPER


1st
"Charmed"
by Gayle Bunch

2nd
"City of Gold" By Gloria Sepp


3rd
"Falls in The Forest"
by Bobby Clardy


Honorable Mention
"Flamenco Dancer"
by Gayle Bunch


Honorable Mention
"Golden Sunset"
by Bobby Clardy


Honorable Mention
"Permission Granted"
by Amy Erlich


Honorable Mention
"The Flirt"
by Amy Erlich


Honorable Mention
"Grocery Flowers"
by Chap Isham


Honorable Mention
"Harvesting Sunshine"
by Lesley Talty


THREE DIMENSIONAL



1st
"Raku Jewel"
by Arthur Koon

2nd
"Feather Pot"
by Marlene Cole

3rd
"Mama Doe"
by Marlene Cole

Gallery Map:

North Wing: 2003 Members Juried Show
East Wing: 2002 Amature Show
South Wing: 2003 June Open Juried Show
North B Wing: 2004 Febuary Members Show
West Wing: Artworks of the Month Gallery